History for 2017 Mar 24th to Mar 25th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017FSU Relays 2017 Results - Florida State Relays
Published by
Website:Click here Results: PrimeTime Timing Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Gause, Diamond SR Alabama 11.36 11.64 0.9 1 9
2 Pate, Janel SR Alabama 11.60 11.75 0.9 1 7
3 Fotopoulou, Olivia SR Alabama 11.50 11.86 0.9 1 6
4 Fotopoulou, Filippa SR Alabama 11.70 11.87 0.9 1 5
5 Bullock, Dominique Auburn 12.05 11.91 1.4 2 4
6 Gaskin, Keiyana SR Southern Mis 11.80 11.94 0.9 1 3
7 Thompson, Kadaria SR Southern Mis 11.63 11.95 0.9 1 2
8 Sims, Brianna SR Alabama 11.90 11.96 1.4 2 1
9 Henderson, Angelica SR Georgia Tech 12.05 12.12 1.4 2
10 Jones, Ciera SR Florida Stat 11.89 12.18 1.4 2
11 Massey, Tyra Auburn 12.21 1.4 2
12 Mercer, Dana SR Liberty 12.07 12.37 1.4 2
13 Stewart, Alina SR Florida Stat 11.82 12.39 1.4 2
14 Johnson, Ayanna SR Liberty 12.45 12.56 1.4 2
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Charonda Unattached 22.57 23.38 -0.2 2 9
2 Jones, Cambrya Unattached 22.68 23.51 -0.2 2 7
3 Ambrose, Jenae Auburn 23.10 23.66 0.6 1 6
4 Gholston, Alex SR Alabama 23.50 23.80 0.6 1 5
5 Williams, Domonique Alabama 23.70 23.85 0.6 1 4
6 Darius, Symone SR Alabama 23.40 24.14 0.6 1 3
7 Gaskin, Keiyana SR Southern Mis 24.40 24.28 -0.2 2 2
8 Sims, Brianna SR Alabama 23.90 24.44 -0.2 2 1
9 Hayden, Brianna SR Georgia Tech 23.84 24.49 0.6 1
10 Henderson, Angelica SR Georgia Tech 24.20 24.82 -0.2 2
11 Thompson, Kadaria SR Southern Mis 23.91 24.83 0.6 1
12 Massey, Tyra Auburn 24.79 24.93 -0.2 2
13 Hall, Domonique SR Georgia Tech 25.00 25.16 -0.2 2
14 Smith, Dasia Georgia Tech 26.00 26.24 0.7 3
15 Mazi, Hope SR Alabama 25.50 26.80 0.7 3
-- Leonzo, Nicole SR Liberty 25.10 DNF 0.7 3
Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dorsett, Shaquania SR Florida Stat 51.87 53.47 1 9
2 Kromah, Mariam Unattached 52.11 54.57 1 7
3 Brown, Sashel Auburn 53.70 54.59 1 6
4 Allen, Adriana SR Southern Mis 54.00 54.83 1 5
5 Ealum, Tanner SR Liberty 54.58 55.35 1 4
6 Leonzo, Nicole SR Liberty 55.73 56.37 2 3
7 Behymer, Olivia SR Liberty 55.68 56.57 2 2
8 Crawford, Amanda SR Alabama 54.40 56.57 1 1
9 Hall, Domonique SR Georgia Tech 55.80 56.93 1
10 Caldwell, Janae Florida Stat 54.98 57.83 2
11 Taylor, Aireanna SR Southern Mis 57.23 59.54 2
12 Boone, Katherine Auburn 57.00 59.74 2
13 Nkem, Nina SR Southern Mis 57.62 1:00.03 2
14 Polk, Brooklyn SR Southern Mis 58.00 1:01.26 2
Women 800 Meter Run College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ficinec, Kimi Unattached 2:05.00 2:09.24 1 9
2 McDowell, Delaney SR Liberty 2:08.51 2:10.54 1 7
3 Stephens, Charlotte Georgia Tech 2:12.00 2:11.08 1 6
4 Harris, Madison Florida Stat 2:10.26 2:11.21 1 5
5 Stevens, Emily Auburn 2:07.50 2:11.46 1 4
6 Demone, Ginelle Florida Stat 2:10.55 2:11.73 1 3
7 McGee, Regen Southern Mis 2:11.00 2:13.45 1 2
8 Mohan, Sarah SR Alabama 2:12.00 2:14.50 1 1
9 Anderson, Haley Georgia Tech 2:14.00 2:14.79 2
10 McMillon, Savannah Southern Mis 2:11.00 2:16.66 1
11 Ruiz, Amy Georgia Tech 2:14.00 2:16.80 2
12 Turner, Brooke Liberty 2:13.90 2:17.48 2
13 Wheeler, Lindsey Georgia Tech 2:13.80 2:19.23 2
14 Thomas, Kayla Florida Stat 2:17.00 2:19.46 2
-- Jean-Baptiste, Narinah Florida Stat 2:18.00 DNF 2
Women 1500 Meter Run College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dillistone, Dana Southern Mis 4:28.00 4:27.39 1 9
2 Kigen, Brenda Auburn 4:28.00 4:28.97 1 7
3 Van Wyk, Anna Liberty 4:33.00 4:30.05 1 6
4 Gardner, Nicole Alabama 4:30.00 4:30.22 1 5
5 Blake, Bridget Florida Stat 4:25.00 4:30.66 1 4
6 Filliben, Courtney Southern Mis 4:29.90 4:32.02 1 3
7 Buteau, Rebecca SR Alabama 4:30.00 4:33.10 1 2
8 Edwards, Emily Florida Stat 4:27.00 4:35.53 1 1
9 Waggoner, Hannah SR Alabama 4:30.00 4:37.70 1
10 Hall-Dekleva, Natalya Southern Mis 4:31.00 4:39.74 1
11 Rooney, Tara Florida Stat 4:40.00 4:41.27 2
12 Mooney, Megan Florida Stat 4:30.00 4:44.32 1
13 Prizio, Gabby Alabama 4:59.00 4:44.67 2
14 Gollnick, Hailey Georgia Tech 4:37.00 4:45.06 1
15 Hewitt, Althea Florida Stat 4:45.00 4:48.11 2
16 Scherlacher, Hannah Liberty 4:34.49 4:48.36 1
17 Hendry, Hailey Florida Stat 4:38.00 4:48.45 2
18 Pardo, Juanita Georgia Tech 4:55.00 4:48.76 2
19 Candiano, Sarah Florida Stat 4:38.00 4:52.91 2
20 Solomon, Mary Claire Georgia Tech 4:37.00 4:53.13 1
21 Bowles, Sarah Georgia Tech 4:48.00 4:55.04 2
22 Stumvoll, Haley Georgia Tech 4:55.00 4:56.03 2
23 Aguilar, Marianne Florida Stat 4:45.00 4:56.35 2
24 Kuhn, Katherine Florida Stat 4:50.00 4:56.97 2
25 Douglas, Ebie Alabama 4:59.00 5:01.63 2
26 Aponte, Kelly Florida Stat 5:00.00 5:02.68 2
27 Young, Forever Florida Stat 4:50.00 5:02.71 2
28 Jaffer, Fatema Florida Stat 4:50.00 5:06.52 2
29 Cobb, Elizabeth Florida Stat 5:05.00 5:12.45 2
30 Zagra, Juliana Florida Stat 5:10.00 5:21.71 2
31 Hays, Kellie Florida Stat 5:10.00 5:46.59 2
32 Jernberg, Katarina Florida Stat 5:50.00 6:07.10 2
Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blaney, Catherine Florida Stat 17:15.00 17:25.24 9
2 Stanford, Daphney Southern Mis 17:30.00 17:26.95 7
3 Mircheva, Militsa Florida Stat 17:05.39 17:34.16 6
4 Danis, Lizzy Alabama 17:00.00 17:35.36 5
5 Harto, Theresa Southern Mis 17:29.00 17:41.42 4
6 Nelson, Anna SR Auburn 17:25.00 17:48.97 3
7 Givens, Susan Rachel SR Auburn 16:45.00 17:53.68 2
8 Ringle, Alison SR Alabama 17:00.00 17:59.21 1
9 Ruiz, Amy Georgia Tech 18:00.00 18:05.76
10 Gollnick, Hailey Georgia Tech 18:00.00 18:07.53
11 York, Kaitlin Alabama 17:00.00 18:11.30
12 Poole, Bella Florida Stat 17:40.00 18:11.92
13 Kurtz, Kammi Liberty 18:13.00 18:16.74
14 Zentmeyer, Terrill Liberty 18:06.00 18:18.44
15 West, Courteney Florida Stat 17:50.00 18:22.75
16 Bowles, Sarah Georgia Tech 18:00.00 18:27.91
17 Koshy, Brianna Alabama 18:00.00 18:33.71
18 Stumvoll, Haley Georgia Tech 18:25.00 18:36.48
19 Cumbest, Caroline Alabama 18:00.00 18:38.78
20 Solomon, Mary Claire Georgia Tech 18:20.00 18:42.85
21 Pardo, Juanita Georgia Tech 18:10.00 18:47.50
22 Lonas, Jessica Florida Stat 19:15.00 19:10.26
-- Hooker, Claire Florida Stat DNF
-- Stephens, Charlotte Georgia Tech 18:00.00 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jones, Cortney Florida Stat 13.07 13.06 0.9 1 9
2 Jean, Mulern Unattached 12.87 13.16 0.9 1 7
3 Williams, Jeanine SR Georgia Tech 13.59 13.17 0.9 1 6
4 Collins, Kenya SR Georgia Tech 13.57 13.59 0.9 1 5
5 Stewart, Raven SR Georgia Tech 14.00 13.88 0.1 2 4
6 Bauman, Marinice SR Georgia Tech 14.04 14.30 0.1 2 3
7 Destin, Stacey Alabama 14.00 14.33 0.9 1 2
8 Dodson, Katie Liberty 14.22 14.74 0.1 2 1
9 Gamble, Passion Alabama 13.90 14.79 0.9 1
10 Polsgrove, Kylie Liberty 14.69 14.97 0.1 2
11 Thompson, Talia Southern Mis 14.90 15.10 0.1 2
12 Barry, Trista Southern Mis 15.41 16.16 0.1 2
13 Jones, Zaria Southern Mis 15.60 16.51 0.1 2
-- Lorick, Modesty SR Southern Mis 13.63 FS 0.9 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bauman, Marinice SR Georgia Tech 1:00.84 59.93 1 9
2 Lorick, Modesty SR Southern Mis 1:00.11 1:00.89 1 7
3 Witmer, Mary SR Liberty 59.91 1:01.50 1 6
4 Thompson, Talia Southern Mis 1:01.57 1:01.85 1 5
5 Walker, Kaitlin SR Alabama 1:00.10 1:02.41 1 4
6 Polsgrove, Kylie Liberty 1:02.77 1:03.02 2 3
7 Cunningham, Kimmie SR Florida Stat 59.68 1:04.60 1 2
8 Wimberly, Shy'Keya Florida Stat 1:02.51 1:05.14 2 1
9 Jackson, Jada SR Alabama 1:04.00 1:09.56 2
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, Jessica SR Alabama 7:07.53 9
2 Brooks, Caroline SR Alabama 7:21.98 7
3 Coggins, Calli Alabama 7:26.87 6
4 Wright, Haley Alabama 7:36.08 5
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 44.50 44.37 9
2 Georgia Tech 'A' 45.70 44.96 7
3 Florida State 'A' 43.96 45.41 6
4 Alabama 'B' 45.00 45.78 5
5 Southern Miss. 'A' 45.00 45.82
6 Florida State 'B' 45.45 47.31
-- Alabama 'A' 43.00 DNF
-- Liberty 'A' 45.97 DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 3:43.87 9
2 Florida State 'A' 3:43.00 3:44.43 7
3 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:42.00 3:48.67 6
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daniel, Skyler Auburn 1.75m 1.73m 5-08.00 9
2 Morgan, Safia Florida Stat 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00 6.50
2 Almen, Sara Auburn 1.71m 1.68m 5-06.00 6.50
4 Welsh, Hannah Florida Stat 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25 3.50
4 Zappia, Erin Liberty 1.72m 1.63m 5-04.25 3.50
4 Barry, Trista Southern Mis 1.71m 1.63m 5-04.25 3.50
4 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Florida Stat 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25 3.50
8 Springer, Danielle Auburn 1.61m 1.63m 5-04.25 1
9 Drake, Jamari Southern Mis 1.75m 1.63m 5-04.25
10 Maczuga, Kayla Florida Stat 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
11 Jones, Zaria Southern Mis 1.71m 1.58m 5-02.25
11 Polsgrove, Kylie Liberty 1.70m 1.58m 5-02.25
13 Phillips, Esme Alabama 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jessie Auburn 4.43m 4.13m 13-06.50 9
2 Glynn, Jessica Liberty 4.01m 3.83m 12-06.75 7
3 Lewis, Amanda Florida Stat 3.50m 3.68m 12-00.75 5.50
3 Finger, Mariel Liberty 3.80m 3.68m 12-00.75 5.50
5 Breske, Nicole Florida Stat 3.80m 3.68m 12-00.75 4
6 Schafers, Summer Florida Stat 3.50m 3.53m 11-07.00 3
7 Eversole, Elizabeth Florida Stat 3.70m 3.38m 11-01.00 2
-- Taylor, Lakan Alabama 4.45m NH
-- Stuchell, Avery Alabama 3.85m NH
-- Schmidt, Madison Florida Stat 3.80m NH
-- Rigdon, Amanda Florida Stat 3.50m NH
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Freeman, Der'Renae Unattached 6.54m 6.30m 1.1 20-08.00 9
2 Bullock, Dominique Auburn 5.98m 5.82m 0.3 19-01.25 7
3 Williams, Kiara Alabama 6.06m 5.77m 1.4 18-11.25 6
4 Smith, Dasia Georgia Tech 5.90m 5.69m 0.9 18-08.00 5
5 Tipler, Carissa Georgia Tech 6.01m 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50 4
6 Mercer, Dana SR Liberty 5.77m 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25 3
7 Jones, Janae Liberty 5.60m 5.14m +0.0 16-10.50 2
8 Gilliam, Jazmyne Southern Mis 5.04m 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75 1
9 Johnson, Ayanna SR Liberty 5.40m 4.99m 1.0 16-04.50
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Hand, Jakayla Auburn 13.11m 12.92m -0.2 42-04.75 9
2 Hillman, Deja Auburn 12.26m 11.99m -0.6 39-04.00 7
3 Jones, Janae Liberty 12.51m 11.85m 0.6 38-10.50 6
4 Petrokaite, Jogaile SR Florida Stat 12.00m 11.64m 0.5 38-02.25 5
Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grange, Gleneve Florida Stat 16.54m 15.88m 52-01.25 9
2 Wood, Brashe Southern Mis 15.38m 15.15m 49-08.50 7
3 Chiles, Alexis Southern Mis 14.70m 14.64m 48-00.50 6
4 Larson, Dasiana Liberty 13.49m 14.05m 46-01.25 5
5 Jones, Danisha Southern Mis 15.02m 13.80m 45-03.50 4
6 Muzaric, Ivana Auburn 14.05m 13.69m 44-11.00 3
7 Maffo, Nadia Southern Mis 13.31m 12.65m 41-06.00 2
8 Arey, Holly JR Liberty 13.08m 12.19m 40-00.00 1
9 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Florida Stat 12.00m 11.61m 38-01.25
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Knibb, Kellion Florida Stat 61.44m 60.85m 199-08 9
2 Grange, Gleneve Florida Stat 56.16m 56.41m 185-01 7
3 Muzaric, Ivana Auburn 53.06m 49.47m 162-04 6
4 Love, Shanice Florida Stat 50.26m 48.16m 158-00 5
5 Jones, Danisha Southern Mis 45.00m 46.56m 152-09 4
6 Wood, Brashe Southern Mis 47.80m 45.83m 150-04 3
7 Chappell, Hannah Alabama 42.51m 44.06m 144-07 2
8 Arey, Holly JR Liberty 46.31m 43.47m 142-07 1
9 Oyarzun, Catherine SR Liberty 39.13m 37.94m 124-06
-- Julifs, Holly Alabama 46.82m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kanuchova, Veronika Florida Stat 65.75m 65.21m 213-11 9
2 McConnell, Danielle Alabama 60.68m 61.24m 200-11 7
3 Manigault, Jasmine Auburn 56.70m 59.70m 195-10 6
4 Maffo, Nadia Southern Mis 57.00m 58.28m 191-02 5
5 Larson, Dasiana Liberty 56.00m 57.44m 188-05 4
6 Heilsnis, Brianna Auburn 58.86m 56.31m 184-09 3
7 Oyarzun, Catherine SR Liberty 54.00m 52.86m 173-05 2
8 Arey, Holly JR Liberty 48.81m 48.90m 160-05 1
9 Chiles, Alexis Southern Mis 40.00m 45.11m 148-00
Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carter, Kylee Auburn 49.91m 53.37m 175-01 9
2 Parades, Laura Unattached 45.00m 51.59m 169-03 7
3 Zelden, Samantha Alabama 48.46m 51.55m 169-01 6
4 Mitchell, Kendra Auburn 47.00m 45.91m 150-07 5
5 Montgomery, Peyton Auburn 49.00m 44.35m 145-06 4
6 Smith, Brenna Liberty 43.50m 43.87m 143-11 3
7 Bishop, Nicole Liberty 42.30m 39.19m 128-07 2
8 Maczuga, Kayla Florida Stat 35.00m 32.91m 108-00 1
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Clarke, Edward SO Florida Stat 10.20 10.34 1.5 2 9
2 Carson, Cra'Vorkian SR Southern Mis 10.35 10.38 1.5 2 7
3 Showler-Davis, Kieran Unattached 10.35 10.45 1.5 2 6
4 Jernigan, Terry Alabama 10.27 10.47 1.5 2 5
5 Grant, Keniel Florida Stat 10.50 10.57 1.5 2 4
6 Gunnz, Zachary SR Georgia Tech 10.61 10.59 1.8 1 3
7 Richemond, Alexander SR Southern Mis 10.60 10.60 1.8 1 2
8 Spears, Tyson SR Georgia Tech 10.56 10.62 1.5 2 1
9 Allen, Will SR Alabama 10.42 10.71 1.5 2
10 Smith, Jamad SR Southern Mis 10.58 10.78 1.8 1
11 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 11.01 10.83 1.8 1
12 Simpson, Maurice SR Georgia Tech 10.90 10.91 1.8 1
13 Edwards, Greg SR Liberty 10.83 10.98 1.8 1
14 Maduka, Tim Liberty 11.00 11.09 1.8 1
15 Johnson, Travis SR Auburn 10.80 11.21 1.8 1
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Gayle, Steven Alabama 20.80 20.48 0.2 1 9
2 Locke, Dentarius Unattached 20.57 20.79 1.3 2 7
3 Ceneus, Randall SR Auburn 20.85 20.87 0.2 1 6
4 Hyman, Kemar Unattached 20.92 1.3 2 5
5 Showler-Davis, Kieran Unattached 21.20 20.98 1.3 2 4
6 Pitts, Jamal SR Florida Stat 20.80 20.99 0.2 1 3
7 Gunnz, Zachary SR Georgia Tech 21.32 21.03 0.2 1 2
8 Jernigan, Terry Alabama 20.70 21.17 0.2 1 1
9 Chambers, Raheem Auburn 21.10 21.25 1.3 2
10 Bartholomew, Rondell Unattached 20.60 21.42 1.3 2
11 Sutherland, Stephen Unattached 20.92 21.55 1.3 2
12 Zaza, Welington Auburn 21.60 21.67 -0.9 3
13 Bowden, Skyler SR Alabama 21.30 21.68 -0.9 3
14 Simpson, Maurice SR Georgia Tech 22.00 22.02 0.7 4
15 Penton, Forrest Southern Mis 21.65 22.27 -0.9 3
16 Sims, Kemar Southern Mis 22.27 22.43 0.7 4
17 Ward, Andreas SR Georgia Tech 22.27 22.45 0.7 4
18 Solomon, William Georgia Tech 22.34 22.49 0.7 4
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen, Nathon SR Auburn 46.30 46.63 1 9
2 Amankwah, Alex Unattached 46.00 46.65 1 7
3 Smith, Teray SR Auburn 47.50 46.79 2 6
4 Henderson, Kahlil SR Auburn 47.40 47.01 2 5
5 Simpkins, Steven SR Florida Stat 47.35 47.63 2 4
6 Fearrington, Kyle SR Florida Stat 47.34 47.94 1 3
7 Walker, Curtis SR Southern Mis 47.40 48.14 2 2
8 Jamison, Spencer SR Liberty 48.61 48.61 3 1
9 Lane, Kenny SR Florida Stat 48.13 48.78 2
10 Racanelli, Stephen SR Liberty 47.29 48.82 1
11 Jones, Lionel SR Georgia Tech 49.10 49.36 3
12 Watkins, Dwayne SR Georgia Tech 48.90 49.45 3
13 Burton, Lorenzen SR Southern Mis 47.35 49.67 1
14 Likely, Matthew SR Alabama 47.80 50.52 2
15 Stone, Chris Auburn 51.89 52.71 3
Men 800 Meter Run College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prentice, Bradley Liberty 1:51.10 1:51.72 1 9
2 Todd, Michael SR Liberty 1:51.20 1:51.73 1 7
3 Ballard, Payton SR Alabama 1:51.00 1:52.14 1 6
4 Pittman, Frank Georgia Tech 1:52.40 1:52.92 2 5
5 Magee, Matthew Florida Stat 1:49.00 1:52.94 1 4
6 Butler, Matthew Florida Stat 1:51.00 1:53.17 2 3
7 Kipngetich, Silas Auburn 1:52.00 1:53.28 1 2
8 Hillier, Bennett Georgia Tech 1:52.60 1:53.56 2 1
9 Friere, Humberto Unattached 1:50.00 1:53.67 1
10 Armes, Erik Auburn 1:52.02 1:53.69 2
11 Rigg, Oliver Alabama 1:52.00 1:54.74 1
12 Harris, Andrew SR Alabama 1:52.00 1:55.19 2
13 Dias, Randall Southern Mis 1:55.00 1:56.11 2
14 Lyons, John Georgia Tech 1:51.80 1:56.14 1
15 Karr, Noah SR Alabama 1:52.50 1:56.77 2
-- Vellinga, Jaap Florida Stat 1:47.00 DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Seddon, Zak Unattached 3:42.02 3:44.08 1 9
2 Mulenga, Harry Unattached 3:44.00 3:44.43 1 7
3 Hall, Michael Florida Stat 3:45.00 3:48.00 1 6
4 Kelley, Bryce Florida Stat 3:50.00 3:53.16 1 5
5 Littig, Andres SR Georgia Tech 3:54.00 3:54.46 1 4
6 Gangemi, Jag Georgia Tech 3:55.00 3:55.63 2 3
7 Jelen, Luke Liberty 3:54.00 3:55.65 1 2
8 McCoy, Eamon Georgia Tech 3:54.00 3:55.83 2 1
9 Grady, Alex Georgia Tech 3:52.00 3:56.55 1
10 Austell, Clay Alabama 3:58.00 3:57.23 2
11 Nykaza, Grant Florida Stat 3:51.00 3:58.56 1
12 Grant, Patrick Alabama 3:54.00 4:00.18 1
13 Francis, Cameron Liberty 3:50.18 4:00.76 1
14 Sanders, Mitchell Georgia Tech 3:54.50 4:01.82 2
15 Spieler, Jay SO Auburn 3:52.00 4:03.16 1
16 Costa, Sam Georgia Tech 3:55.00 4:04.20 2
17 Matson, Andrew Georgia Tech 3:55.00 4:05.49 2
-- Magee, Matthew Florida Stat DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curles, Wesley Auburn 14:15.00 14:32.48 9
2 Cross, Steven Unattached 14:20.00 14:33.56 7
3 Wyss, Kevin Auburn 14:28.90 14:36.05 6
4 Murray, Tyson Florida Stat 14:30.00 14:48.44 5
5 Little, David Southern Mis 14:52.76 4
6 Bartlett, Avery Georgia Tech 14:50.00 15:03.11 3
7 Grady, Alex Georgia Tech 15:10.00 15:11.30 2
8 Zentmeyer, James Liberty 14:48.93 15:14.31 1
9 Aman, Christian Florida Stat 15:10.00 15:18.12
10 Matson, Andrew Georgia Tech 15:20.00 15:40.01
11 Costa, Sam Georgia Tech 14:51.66 15:40.06
12 Sanders, Mitchell Georgia Tech 15:20.00 15:40.20
13 Pittman, Frank Georgia Tech 15:10.00 15:41.34
14 McCoy, Eamon Georgia Tech 15:20.00 15:41.43
-- Hall, Michael Florida Stat 15:00.00 DNF
-- Nykaza, Grant Florida Stat 14:40.00 DNF
-- Gangemi, Jag Georgia Tech 15:10.00 DNF
-- Mulenga, Harry Unattached 14:10.00 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Goss, Angelo SR Alabama 13.50 14.03 0.6 9
2 Atkinson, Jovaine SR Liberty 14.30 14.42 0.6 7
3 Ward, Andreas SR Georgia Tech 14.42 14.47 0.6 6
4 Parker, Caleb SR Southern Mis 14.20 14.58 0.6 5
5 Davis, Ryan SR Liberty 14.61 14.79 0.6 4
6 Stone, Chris Auburn 14.98 15.34 0.6 3
7 Kohring, Blake Liberty 14.89 15.44 0.6 2
-- Ballengee, Markus Liberty 14.70 DNF 0.6
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhoden, James SR Florida Stat 51.71 52.17 9
2 Davis, Ryan SR Liberty 52.55 52.61 7
3 Spinks, Kacey SR Southern Mis 54.00 53.87 6
4 Charlton, D'Mitry Florida Stat 52.10 54.00 5
5 Kohring, Blake Liberty 54.98 55.56 4
6 Ballengee, Markus Liberty 58.42 3
7 Allen, Sherwayne SR Auburn 51.80 1:01.20 2
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Estrema, Ricardo Unattached 5:40.00 5:43.07 9
2 Short, Josh SR Alabama 5:55.00 5:58.13 7
3 Brinyark, James Alabama 6:05.00 6:11.18 6
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 39.40 39.95 9
2 Georgia Tech 'A' 41.31 40.96 7
3 Liberty 'A' 41.20 41.08 6
4 Southern Miss. 'A' 40.00 41.12 5
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Auburn 'A' 3:08.51 3:08.41 9
2 Florida State 'A' 3:08.72 3:09.67 7
3 Unattached 'A' 3:09.00 3:09.70 6
4 Liberty 'A' 3:17.00 3:12.55 5
5 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:10.00 3:12.79
6 Florida State 'B' 3:10.50 3:17.12
7 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:12.00 3:18.77
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Ed'Ricus Florida Stat 2.16m 2.20m 7-02.50 8
1 Harris, James Unattached 2.20m 7-02.50 8
3 Brooks, Jaron Auburn 2.10m 2.04m 6-08.25 6
4 Davis, Zach Liberty 2.10m 1.99m 6-06.25 5
5 Ballengee, Markus Liberty 1.85m 1.94m 6-04.25 3.50
5 Kieler, Benjamin Florida Stat 2.00m 1.94m 6-04.25 3.50
7 Williams, James Alabama 2.00m 1.89m 6-02.25 1.50
7 Schumacher, Grant Auburn 2.00m 1.89m 6-02.25 1.50
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Herrscher, Will Alabama 5.38m 5.23m 17-01.75 9
2 Waters, Carson Liberty 5.20m 5.03m 16-06.00 7
3 Washburn, Clayton Florida Stat 4.60m 4.58m 15-00.25 6
4 Barrett, Henry Alabama 4.80m 4.58m 15-00.25 5
5 Ballengee, Markus Liberty 4.45m 4.43m 14-06.25 4
6 McCann, Ryan Liberty 4.60m 4.43m 14-06.25 3
-- Connor, Paul Unattached NH
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Rubalcaba, Mark Auburn 7.47m 7.49m 1.2 24-07.00 9
2 Solomon, William Georgia Tech 7.60m 7.28m 2.2 23-10.75 7
3 Nevers, Montel Florida Stat 7.19m NWI 23-07.25 6
4 Thomas, Ryan Georgia Tech 7.15m 7.02m 0.5 23-00.50 5
5 Jones, Darrel Liberty 7.40m 6.95m 1.1 22-09.75 4
6 Wright, Andre Liberty 6.74m 6.85m 1.0 22-05.75 3
7 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 7.00m 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75 2
8 Davis, Zach Liberty 6.69m 6.64m 1.1 21-09.50 1
9 Maduka, Tim Liberty 6.85m 6.30m 1.8 20-08.00
-- Becker, Carlos Florida Stat 7.40m ND NWI
-- Young, Phillip Unattached 7.77m ND NWI
-- Curry, Rafeeq Unattached 7.70m ND NWI
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Young, Phillip Unattached 16.35m 15.98m +0.0 52-05.25 9
2 Wallace, Armani Florida Stat 15.90m 15.68m 0.3 51-05.50 7
3 Jones, Darrel Liberty 15.57m 15.19m 0.7 49-10.00 6
4 Nevers, Montel Florida Stat 15.90m 15.15m -0.1 49-08.50 5
5 Butler, Ashton Florida Stat 15.00m 14.85m +0.0 48-08.75 4
6 Rubalcaba, Mark Auburn 15.31m 14.69m -0.8 48-02.50 3
7 Brassell, Devonta Southern Mis 14.88m 14.53m +0.0 47-08.00 2
8 Wiggins, Michael Alabama 15.09m 14.23m +0.0 46-08.25 1
9 Smith, Preston Georgia Tech 15.11m 14.18m +0.0 46-06.25
10 Daniels, Christopher Florida Stat 14.90m 14.08m -0.5 46-02.50
-- Wright, Andre Liberty 14.88m FOUL
-- Thomas, Ryan Georgia Tech 15.26m FOUL
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Droogsma, Austin Florida Stat 19.14m 19.22m 63-00.75 9
2 Ferguson, Kord Alabama 18.66m 18.04m 59-02.25 7
3 Reed, Hayden Alabama 17.50m 17.35m 56-11.25 6
4 DaCosta, Chadrick Florida Stat 17.11m 17.30m 56-09.25 5
5 Karr, Nathan Alabama 17.49m 16.71m 54-10.00 4
6 Bryan, Jason Auburn 15.86m 15.53m 50-11.50 3
7 Daley, Donald Southern Mis 15.86m 14.95m 49-00.75 2
8 Watson, Robert Southern Mis 13.80m 12.94m 42-05.50 1
9 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 13.00m 12.87m 42-02.75
-- Davis, Zach Liberty 14.05m FOUL
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Onyia, Emmanuel Florida Stat 56.68m 56.86m 186-06 9
2 Droogsma, Austin Florida Stat 53.47m 55.06m 180-08 7
3 Williams, Joe Alabama 60.40m 54.65m 179-03 6
4 DaCosta, Chadrick Florida Stat 54.62m 54.38m 178-05 5
5 Ferguson, Kord Alabama 60.13m 54.35m 178-04 4
6 Jones, Fred Florida Stat 50.61m 49.33m 161-10 3
7 Daley, Donald Southern Mis 47.00m 48.53m 159-03 2
8 Watson, Robert Southern Mis 44.35m 45.80m 150-03 1
9 Stone, Chris Auburn 39.80m 39.25m 128-09
10 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 35.00m 35.35m 116-00
11 Ballengee, Markus Liberty 37.00m 33.04m 108-05
-- Reed, Hayden Alabama 60.83m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tirado, Brandon Florida Stat 59.54m 59.31m 194-07 9
2 Beene, Jacob Alabama 58.23m 58.96m 193-05 7
3 Daley, Donald Southern Mis 58.00m 54.75m 179-07 6
4 Watson, Robert Southern Mis 47.00m 49.72m 163-01 5
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gibbs, Emron Southern Mis 75.73m 70.27m 230-06 9
2 Pratt, Denzel Liberty 69.00m 64.99m 213-03 7
3 Peters, Thomas Southern Mis 70.44m 64.50m 211-07 6
4 Arter, Sam Liberty 61.41m 64.07m 210-02 5
5 Putnam, John Auburn 59.52m 61.06m 200-04 4
6 Davis, Zach Liberty 59.15m 60.50m 198-06 3
7 McClain, Conor Florida Stat 56.88m 59.75m 196-00 2
8 Edwards, Mark Alabama 62.17m 58.70m 192-07 1
9 Ballengee, Markus Liberty 48.19m 46.12m 151-04
Women - College - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 146.25 2) Auburn 134
3) Liberty 107.25 4) Southern Miss 101.5
5) Alabama 95 6) Georgia Tech 72
Men - College - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 177.50 2) Liberty 119.50
3) Auburn 100.50 4) Alabama 97.50
5) Southern Miss. 86 6) Georgia Tech 73
High SchoolHigh School - Mens
Mens ResultsWomens ResultsLike·Comment·Share·E-mail·46912 views
History for Florida State Relays
Show 13 more
Hashtags#fsu-relays #flordia-state-relays #mike-long-track #tallahassee #college #high-school
|